2018 Grey Ribbon, Dubuque, IA, May 28, 2018

Age Group Winners


             CLASS

  ID#  PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


Open Men

  974     1    1  Nate Hopp, 30              16:10.4    5:11

  954     2    2  Will Whalen, 15            16:55.8    5:25

  913     3    3  Evan Wille, 15             17:54.2    5:44

  932     4    4  Austin Pfiffner, 19        18:14.9    5:50

  905     5    5  Tom Henders, 20            18:27.8    5:54


Open Women

  963     1    1  Elaina Biechler, 30        19:15.7    6:10

  911     2    2  Claire Edmondson, 15       20:07.2    6:26

  949     3    3  Katie McDermott, 20        20:54.2    6:41

  948     4    4  Savannah Frye, 20          21:30.2    6:53

  858     5    5  Katelin Miron, 15          24:15.7    7:46


             CLASS

  ID#  PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


Men Under 16

  954     2    1  Will Whalen, 15            16:55.8    5:25

  913     3    2  Evan Wille, 15             17:54.2    5:44

  819     6    3  Greyson Kincaid, 15        19:01.3    6:05

  893    12    4  Will Kieffer, 15           21:13.6    6:48

  868    13    5  Robert Howes, 14           22:00.1    7:02


Men 16 - 19

  932     4    1  Austin Pfiffner, 19        18:14.9    5:50

  931    14    2  Tim Iverson, 16            22:06.8    7:05


Men 20 - 29

  905     5    1  Tom Henders, 20            18:27.8    5:54

  977     7    2  Dain Leytem, 20            19:04.1    6:06

  827     8    3  Jaron Button, 20           19:33.2    6:15

  910     9    4  Chris Miller, 20           19:54.1    6:22

  860    22    5  Jacob Salwolke, 20         23:44.7    7:36


Men 30 - 39

  974     1    1  Nate Hopp, 30              16:10.4    5:11

  887    10    2  Timothy Daley, 30          20:02.1    6:25

  863    17    3  Chris Fry, 30              22:18.2    7:08

  985    19    4  Dan Givens, 30             23:03.9    7:23

  834    21    5  Luke Harmann, 30           23:42.5    7:35


Men 40 - 49

  883    11    1  uillermo Fernandez, 40     20:47.5    6:39

  941    28    2  Joel Tubbs, 48             24:57.0    7:59

  847    29    3  Ryan Cloos, 40             24:59.2    8:00

  895    54    4  Kieffer, 40                32:23.5   10:22

  890    58    5  Justin Kieffer, 40         35:52.0   11:29


Men 50 - 59

  826    20    1  Charlie Button, 50         23:33.9    7:32

  929    30    2  Chris Herber, 51           25:25.0    8:08

  926    31    3  Keith Lucy, 50             25:41.4    8:13

  795    32    4  Grg Hunsen, 56             25:41.8    8:13

  934    33    5  Prasanwa Kumar, 59         25:53.1    8:17


Men 60 & Up

  832    18    1  Tony Knopp, 60             22:19.4    7:09

  814    35    2  Dave Horstmann, 60         26:00.3    8:19

  950    42    3  Tom Kirkwood, 60           28:23.5    9:05

  813    43    4  Martin Fiesler, 60         28:41.4    9:11

  952    52    5  Mike Whalen, 60            32:20.8   10:21



             CLASS

  ID#  PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


Women Under 16

  911     2    1  Claire Edmondson, 15       20:07.2    6:26

  858     5    2  Katelin Miron, 15          24:15.7    7:46

  870    15    3  Barb Weber, 15             27:01.9    8:39

  874    31    4  Marian Gourley, 15         30:33.3    9:47

  944    35    5  Carli Strathman, 15        32:29.7   10:24


Women 16 - 19

  930     8    1  Grace Herber, 18           25:09.4    8:03

  927     9    2  Kirsten Lucy, 18           25:33.1    8:11

  765    62    3  Mckenzie Capesius, 17      46:05.6   14:45


Women 20 - 29

  949     3    1  Katie McDermott, 20        20:54.2    6:41

  948     4    2  Savannah Frye, 20          21:30.2    6:53

  992     6    3  Betsy Osterberger, 20      24:49.7    7:57

  976    10    4  Erica Tebon, 20            26:24.1    8:27

  973    11    5  Katie Fuller, 20           26:27.9    8:28


Women 30 - 39

  963     1    1  Elaina Biechler, 30        19:15.7    6:10

  835     7    2  Dana Harmann, 30           25:03.9    8:01

  857    13    3  Ashley Thalacker, 30       26:53.0    8:36

  937    17    4  Julie Stecher, 34          27:24.7    8:46

  960    18    5  Danielle Bech, 30          27:53.5    8:56


Women 40 - 49

  810    16    1  Laura Ward, 40             27:08.2    8:41

  782    25    2  Pamela Streauslin, 47      29:07.0    9:19

  970    27    3  Tara Brock, 44             29:53.6    9:34

  940    34    4  Sara Tubbs, 48             32:02.1   10:15

  796    36    5  Susan Pfab, 41             32:59.5   10:33


Women 50 - 59

  961    21    1  Jeri McLaughlin, 50        28:31.5    9:08

  865    28    2  Pam Stierman, 50           29:59.1    9:36

  987    40    3  Laura Davidson, 50         34:30.4   11:03

  840    49    4  Jennifer Keedy, 50         38:27.2   12:18

  946    55    5  Liz Lensen, 50             43:55.5   14:03


Women 60 & Up

  845    32    1  Deb O'Shea, 60             30:47.5    9:51

  774    42    2  Marlene Pfeiler, 66        35:31.3   11:22

  761    57    3  Deb Kueter, 65             12:41.0    4:04

  799    61    4  Elaine Neubert, 65         46:05.2   14:45

  766    71    5  Marilyn Kettmann, 68       52:41.0   16:51