2015 Grey Ribbon

Dubuque IA

May 25, 2015

overcast, 12 mph, 63
Results by Ty Wittman/Chris Lenz

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 M15  Mark Whalen                17:30.6    5:39
    2    2 M15  William Whalen             17:57.7    5:48
    3    3 M20  John Warnke                18:36.7    6:00
    4    4 M15  Dana Miller                19:01.3    6:08
    5    5 M15  Brandon Sindt              19:01.6    6:08

Open Women
    1    1 W20  Elaina Mertens             19:33.8    6:19
    2    2 W30  Tammy Kallback             20:46.6    6:42
    3    3 W30  Valerie Kramer             21:02.8    6:47
    4    4 W30  Tracy Demerath             21:05.8    6:48
    5    5 W40  Pam Connolly               21:46.4    7:01





         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Men Under 15
   18    1  Ben cook                   21:53.2    7:04
   19    2  Jacob Sindt                22:02.0    7:06
   27    3  Ethan Hetel                23:21.9    7:32
   31    4  Ryan Oswald                24:07.9    7:47
   38    5  Ashton Kaiser              24:45.2    7:59

Men 15 - 19
    1    1  Mark Whalen                17:30.6    5:39
    2    2  William Whalen             17:57.7    5:48
    4    3  Dana Miller                19:01.3    6:08
    5    4  Brandon Sindt              19:01.6    6:08
   20    5  Jacob Hansen               22:07.1    7:08

Men 20 - 29
    3    1  John Warnke                18:36.7    6:00
   14    2  Benjamin Hanson            20:49.3    6:43
   24    3  Dain Leytem                22:32.8    7:16
   30    4  Kyal Haas                  23:56.0    7:43
   43    5  Mark Vanis                 26:42.0    8:37

Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Scott Seeley               19:19.7    6:14
   11    2  Nate Newman                20:09.5    6:30
   13    3  Tim Daley                  20:44.6    6:41
   17    4  Joey Frayne                21:12.0    6:50
   21    5  Guillermo Fernandez        22:16.6    7:11

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Eric Walsh                 19:16.9    6:13
   10    2  Matt Tompkins              19:57.1    6:26
   12    3  John Moore                 20:37.9    6:39
   15    4  Andrew Benko               21:04.3    6:48
   16    5  Dan Clemen                 21:06.6    6:49

Men 50 - 59
    8    1  Jamie Brown                19:30.2    6:17
    9    2  Tim Hodge                  19:51.4    6:24
   25    3  Tony Knopp                 22:46.1    7:21
   73    4  Dennis Dietzel             33:11.2   10:42
   74    5  Mike Lindner               33:11.4   10:42

Men 60 & Up
   37    1  Don Gervais                24:41.5    7:58
   39    2  Dave Horstmann             25:04.9    8:05
   44    3  Michael Counsell           26:45.8    8:38
   45    4  Lee Smith                  27:12.1    8:46
   85    5  Fran Ouderkirk             35:45.4   11:32


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Women Under 15
   36    1  Kes E. Whalen              27:36.1    8:54
   45    2  Hannah Schiesl             28:41.3    9:15
   52    3  Jillian Atkinson           29:43.6    9:35
   69    4  Emma Hayes                 32:46.9   10:34
   75    5  Ashley Donovan             34:20.6   11:05

Women 15 - 19
    7    1  Megan Donovan              22:59.5    7:25
   16    2  Katie Fuller               25:03.5    8:05
   27    3  Emilie Dalsing             26:39.3    8:36
   30    4  Becca Zillig               27:06.3    8:45
   32    5  Sarah Mockler              27:32.6    8:53

Women 20 - 29
    1    1  Elaina Mertens             19:33.8    6:19
    9    2  Leah Knepp                 23:53.8    7:43
   10    3  Kaitlyn Timm               23:57.8    7:44
   17    4  Amanda Vanis               25:05.1    8:06
   19    5  Christina Manamara         25:22.6    8:11

Women 30 - 39
    2    1  Tammy Kallback             20:46.6    6:42
    3    2  Valerie Kramer             21:02.8    6:47
    4    3  Tracy Demerath             21:05.8    6:48
    6    4  Erin Habel                 22:27.2    7:15
    8    5  Amanda Williams            23:00.4    7:25

Women 40 - 49
    5    1  Pam Connolly               21:46.4    7:01
   11    2  Kristen Igo                24:01.6    7:45
   13    3  Liz Pregler                24:35.7    7:56
   15    4  Anne Kauder                24:58.3    8:03
   23    5  Brenda Tebon               25:54.5    8:21

Women 50 - 59
   21    1  Deb Kubitz                 25:43.2    8:18
   65    2  Cheryl Valentine           32:00.7   10:20
   67    3  jessica Hill               32:20.9   10:26
   78    4  Deb O'Shea                 34:46.5   11:13

Women 60 & Up
   50    1  colleen Counsell           29:16.0    9:26
   68    2  Marlene Pfeiler            32:25.3   10:27
   88    3  Nancy Ehrlich              37:01.4   11:57
   98    4  Elaine Neubert                    0


Return to home page.