2014 Grey Ribbon

Dubuque IA

May 26, 2014

sunny, calm, 75
Results by Ty Wittman/Chris Lenz

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Blake Whalen               16:51.1    5:35

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 1 M15 Mark Whalen 18:22.0 6:05 3 2 M15 Luke Barry 18:35.0 6:10 4 3 M15 Benjamin Nemec 18:37.5 6:11 5 4 M15 Brandon Sindt 19:02.1 6:19 6 1 M20 Jose Ecoriza 19:10.0 6:21 7 1 M40 Eric Walsh 19:24.7 6:26 8 1 M30 Cory Hall 19:32.5 6:29 9 2 M30 Scott Seckey 19:38.0 6:31 10 3 M30 Tyler Knopp 19:46.8 6:33 11 2 M20 Ben Hanson 19:46.9 6:34 12 1 JrM William Whalen 19:55.6 6:36 13 4 M30 Tim Daley 20:05.4 6:40 14 3 M20 Peter Herber 20:20.4 6:45 15 2 M40 Jim Quann 20:22.2 6:45 16 5 M15 Dana Miller 20:41.2 6:52 17 OpW Pam Connolly 20:46.4 6:53 18 3 M40 Andrew Benko 21:02.9 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

19 5 M30 Guillermo Fernandez 21:10.1 7:01 20 1 W30 Tracy Demerath 21:14.8 7:03 21 1 M50 Jerry Weitz 21:15.7 7:03 22 6 M15 William Hough 21:43.4 7:12 23 1 W20 Olivia Dietzel 21:53.6 7:16 24 7 M15 Jacob Hanson 21:54.6 7:16 25 8 M15 Christopher Sullivan 21:57.3 7:17 26 4 M20 Chris Haas 22:08.5 7:20 27 5 M20 Barry Francois 22:10.2 7:21 28 9 M15 Nick Psihoyos 22:10.3 7:21 29 2 W30 Amanda Williams 22:17.3 7:23 30 2 M50 Tony Knopp 22:24.5 7:26 31 1 W15 Kimberly Hemesath 22:34.0 7:29 32 1 JrW Casey Nichols 22:36.0 7:30 33 10 M15 Dustin Welu 22:37.6 7:30 34 3 M50 Dennis Westervelt 22:38.6 7:30 35 6 M20 Dain Leytem 22:39.0 7:31 36 2 W20 Tessa Leytem 22:39.8 7:31 37 2 JrM Jacob Sindt 22:50.7 7:34 38 1 W50 Lisa Leytem 22:57.0 7:37 39 11 M15 Collin Sindt 23:00.6 7:38 40 2 W15 Elly Tebon 23:01.8 7:38 41 7 M20 Alex Peterson 23:03.7 7:39 42 3 JrM Connor Miller 23:17.4 7:43 43 6 M30 Adam Feren 23:26.5 7:46 44 4 M40 Craig Larson 23:40.4 7:51 45 4 JrM Ben Cook 23:47.2 7:53 46 5 M40 Kurt Wisthuff 23:49.6 7:54 47 8 M20 Dale Linderwell 23:52.7 7:55 48 3 W15 Madison Simon 23:54.5 7:56 49 3 W30 Michelle Fish 23:59.4 7:57 50 1 W40 Anne Kauder 24:05.5 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

51 9 M20 Ray Whalen 24:07.5 8:00 52 4 W30 Mean Van Bergen 24:09.7 8:01 53 7 M30 Kevin Hansen 24:21.7 8:05 54 3 W20 Raychel Webert 24:24.4 8:06 55 4 W15 Erica Tebon 24:28.4 8:07 56 12 M15 Kyle Haber 24:28.8 8:07 57 6 M40 Steve Rock 24:30.4 8:08 58 2 W40 Liz Pregler 24:32.1 8:08 59 5 W30 Leah Specht 24:34.2 8:09 60 5 JrM Will Leytem 24:38.7 8:10 61 2 JrW Grace Herber 24:39.6 8:11 62 8 M30 E J. Droessler 24:43.9 8:12 63 7 M40 Kevin McDonnell 24:59.8 8:17 64 13 M15 Levi Nauman 25:00.7 8:18 65 14 M15 Alec Dietzel 25:00.9 8:18 66 8 M40 Dan Schieltz 25:03.3 8:18 67 3 W40 Brenda Tebon 25:09.1 8:20 68 2 W50 Diana Mickelson 25:09.8 8:21 69 4 M50 Tom Pottle 25:12.0 8:21 70 6 JrM Gage Gaherty 25:14.1 8:22 71 4 W20 Leah Decker 25:15.7 8:23 72 9 M40 Keith Lucy 25:23.9 8:25 73 10 M40 Scott Putnam 25:25.7 8:26 74 11 M40 Monty Sheckley 25:28.6 8:27 75 5 W20 Leah Knopp 25:34.8 8:29 76 6 W20 Mandie Lillibridge 25:43.6 8:32 77 7 W20 Marissa Klinger 25:44.1 8:32 78 10 M20 Russell Weber 25:44.9 8:32 79 3 W50 Lili Peterson 25:51.1 8:34 80 8 W20 Rebecca Mueller 25:58.5 8:37 81 11 M20 Adam Molzof 26:06.5 8:39 82 12 M20 John Herber 26:08.4 8:40 83 12 M40 Christopher Herber 26:08.6 8:40 84 15 M15 Matt Barton 26:16.3 8:43 85 7 JrM Lucas Zmudka 26:19.2 8:44 86 13 M40 Jason Rohner 26:33.2 8:48 87 6 W30 Jessica Kennedy 26:35.4 8:49 88 3 JrW Mackenzie Geherty 26:37.1 8:50 89 8 JrM William Kieffer 26:44.7 8:52 90 5 W15 Kim Smith 26:45.3 8:52 91 4 W50 Deb Kubitz 26:46.5 8:53 92 1 Dave Horstmann 26:46.6 8:53 93 14 M40 Nate Kieffer 26:48.5 8:53 94 9 W20 Randi Westervelt 26:49.4 8:54 95 13 M20 Jesse Morritt 26:50.9 8:54 96 4 JrW Rachel Tebon 27:02.3 8:58 97 7 W30 Suzanne Millius 27:06.9 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

98 5 M50 Tom Cuvelier 27:09.5 9:00 99 9 M30 Marc Runde 27:14.3 9:02 100 8 W30 Ann Schieltz 27:15.2 9:02 101 10 M30 John Schieltz 27:16.1 9:02 102 2 Lee Smith 27:20.0 9:04 103 6 M50 Mike Whalen 27:20.7 9:04 104 6 W15 Natalie Donath 27:24.5 9:05 105 15 M40 Justin Kieffer 27:32.2 9:08 106 5 JrW Jamie Wilson 27:42.4 9:11 107 14 M20 Brian Laird 27:45.5 9:12 108 15 M20 Ryan Loney 27:51.4 9:14 109 4 W40 Tammy Walsh 27:53.4 9:15 110 3 Mike Wilson 28:02.2 9:18 111 5 W40 Jennifer Edminster 28:04.3 9:18 112 6 W40 Linda Zillig 28:07.1 9:19 113 7 W40 Lori Wullweber 28:07.8 9:20 114 8 W40 Tara Brock 28:10.0 9:20 115 7 W15 Emilie Dalsing 28:11.2 9:21 116 9 W40 Lynn Cronin 28:11.9 9:21 117 5 W50 Liz Thor 28:32.5 9:28 118 9 JrM Isaac Wisthuff 28:46.1 9:32 119 6 JrW Jillian Atkinson 29:08.7 9:40 120 7 M50 Bill Leytem 29:14.9 9:42 121 11 M30 Ryan Cloos 29:36.0 9:49 122 9 W30 Sarah Seeley 29:39.1 9:50 123 6 W50 Sandi Hough 29:42.9 9:51 124 10 W20 Emily Wagner 29:46.5 9:52 125 16 M15 Logan Richardson 29:47.3 9:53 126 10 W30 Julie Simmons 29:51.1 9:54 127 11 W20 Andrea Quann 29:52.5 9:54 128 8 M50 Martin Fiesler 29:52.8 9:54 129 12 W20 Callie Lansing 29:53.2 9:55 130 10 W40 Tiffany Vance 29:56.6 9:56 131 9 M50 Graig Case 29:58.7 9:56 132 8 W15 Molly Waller 30:04.9 9:58 133 10 M50 Mick Miyamoto 30:06.6 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

134 11 W30 Brandi Kampas 30:10.1 10:00 135 16 M20 Adam Mueller 30:14.2 10:02 136 12 M30 Kyle Martin 30:15.4 10:02 137 7 W50 Karen Whalen 30:16.9 10:02 138 16 M40 Doug Osterberger 30:40.1 10:10 139 11 W40 Pam Stierman 30:45.4 10:12 140 13 W20 Kristine Maro 31:15.0 10:22 141 9 W15 Sarah Benko 31:16.9 10:22 142 10 W15 Sarah Errthum 31:35.1 10:28 143 12 W30 Liza Walke-Pollitt 31:52.2 10:34 144 12 W40 Jolene Osterberger 31:56.3 10:35 145 17 M40 Christos Pilarinos 31:57.4 10:36 146 14 W20 Kassie Meyer 31:58.7 10:36 147 18 M40 Steve Peters 32:04.9 10:38 148 8 W50 Julie Hartman 32:05.3 10:38 149 15 W20 Kalyn Decker 32:05.6 10:38 150 13 W30 Pam Harris 32:06.0 10:39 151 11 W15 Molly Denlinger 32:09.4 10:40 152 9 W50 Cheryl Valentine 32:09.6 10:40 153 14 W30 Alicia Engelking 32:09.9 10:40 154 13 M30 Scott Meyer 32:13.4 10:41 155 10 W50 Lea Pottle 32:16.2 10:42 156 1 Sandy Moriarity 32:22.8 10:44 157 14 M30 Jay Goldthorpe 32:33.2 10:48 158 16 W20 Molly Dolter 32:33.4 10:48 159 19 M40 Marty Runde 32:38.7 10:49 160 13 W40 Linda Schmitt 32:52.1 10:54 161 15 W30 Lea Droessler 32:58.2 10:56 162 17 M15 Zach Zumdka 33:00.2 10:57 163 2 Marlene Pfeiler 33:08.6 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

164 7 JrW Nyssa Brown 33:10.3 11:00 165 20 M40 Daniel Browe 33:10.7 11:00 166 15 M30 Brian Brunsman 33:18.7 11:03 167 17 W20 Sarah Lensen 33:22.8 11:04 168 12 W15 Jennifer Dietzel 33:24.2 11:05 169 17 M20 Jonathan Crawford 33:33.9 11:08 170 16 W30 Jodi Zeal 33:48.7 11:13 171 16 M30 Bob Jost 33:53.7 11:14 172 17 M30 Greg Whalen 33:54.5 11:15 173 14 W40 Kathy Vaughn 34:01.6 11:17 174 13 W15 Kristen Broadwell 34:02.6 11:17 175 8 JrW Ashlyn Pitzen 34:14.7 11:21 176 17 W30 Gail Pitzen 34:15.0 11:21 177 4 Fran Ouderkirk 34:27.9 11:26 178 18 W30 Susan Pfab 34:34.3 11:28 179 19 W30 Erin Cloos 34:40.6 11:30 180 15 W40 Amy Schlarmann 34:41.5 11:30 181 21 M40 Dale Schlarmann 34:42.5 11:30 182 16 W40 Christy Atkinson 34:49.1 11:33 183 22 M40 Mark Dalsing 34:55.0 11:35 184 20 W30 Meg Mitchell 35:03.2 11:37 185 18 W20 Chelsea Mitchell 35:03.5 11:37 186 10 JrM Joey Heller 35:10.5 11:40 187 14 W15 Katie Westervelt 35:10.8 11:40 188 18 M20 Brandon Pape 35:11.1 11:40 189 11 W50 Ann Wessels 35:11.3 11:40 190 19 W20 Abby McIntosh 35:28.7 11:46 191 23 M40 Dave Errthum 35:46.9 11:52 192 17 W40 Vivian Runde 36:01.2 11:57 193 18 W40 Lisa Wachuke 36:02.5 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

194 11 M50 Curt Miller 36:37.8 12:09 195 20 W20 Madeline Miller 36:38.3 12:09 196 21 W30 Kayla Martin 36:48.4 12:12 197 22 W30 Cyndi Schieltz 37:34.5 12:27 198 24 M40 Lrry Schieltz 37:35.0 12:28 199 9 JrW Kes Whalen 37:57.9 12:35 200 21 W20 Alica Errthum 38:00.4 12:36 201 12 W50 Janice Westervelt 38:13.6 12:40 202 15 W15 Amber Leytem 38:13.7 12:41 203 22 W20 Serica Rowley 38:35.3 12:48 204 18 M30 Simeon Wright 38:40.5 12:49 205 5 Jeff Wright 38:41.3 12:50 206 19 W40 Lisa Errthum 38:42.2 12:50 207 3 Jacquie Zwack 38:46.0 12:51 208 10 JrW Raegen Whalen 38:53.1 12:54 209 16 W15 Javiera Cardenas 38:53.6 12:54 210 23 W20 Emily Nefzger 38:55.3 12:54 211 19 M20 Tyler Soens 38:55.9 12:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

212 17 W15 Maddie Hough 39:23.0 13:03 213 13 W50 Sue Andrews 39:25.2 13:04 214 4 Nancy Ehrich 39:31.1 13:06 215 20 W40 Mary Hurley 39:34.1 13:07 216 11 JrW Charlotte Wisthieff 39:35.5 13:08 217 21 W40 Dianna Wisthuff 39:35.9 13:08 218 22 W40 Mickala Jess 39:42.9 13:10 219 6 Kenny Dietzel 39:47.8 13:12 220 5 Susie Dietzel 39:48.1 13:12 221 14 W50 Martha Gould 39:50.1 13:12 222 24 W20 Robin Scheminsky 39:50.7 13:13 223 23 W30 Beth McGorry 39:57.7 13:15 224 6 Shari Harwick 40:05.0 13:17 225 24 W30 Gina Rahe 40:41.0 13:29 226 23 W40 Renee Pilarinos 40:53.5 13:33 227 12 JrW Lexi Pilarinos 40:53.6 13:34 228 24 W40 Katherine McDonald 40:53.9 13:34 229 25 W20 Marcy Mueller 41:08.2 13:38 230 25 W30 Whitney Jost 41:23.2 13:43 231 26 W20 Danielle Lensen 41:29.5 13:45 232 27 W20 Laura Seaman 41:56.9 13:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

233 15 W50 Jane Dietzel 42:13.0 14:00 234 16 W50 Joan Check 42:21.8 14:03 235 17 W50 Ann Miesen 42:22.1 14:03 236 11 JrM Peter Sullivan 43:41.8 14:29 237 20 M20 Alex Sullivan 43:42.8 14:30 238 7 Gary Roling 44:02.1 14:36 239 7 Lavonne Bries 44:03.1 14:36 240 21 M20 Nathan Dolter 44:10.7 14:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

241 12 M50 Patrick Cloos 45:43.5 15:10 242 28 W20 Kelly Griebel 45:47.2 15:11 243 26 W30 Jennifer Cloos 45:48.1 15:11 244 8 Lois Muller 46:03.0 15:16 245 25 W40 Becky Duster 46:03.8 15:16 246 9 Elaine Neubert 46:18.3 15:21 247 27 W30 Becky Kuhl 48:03.9 15:56 248 19 M30 Nick Rokusek 48:04.4 15:56 249 22 M20 Jacob Koenig 48:05.3 15:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

250 28 W30 Wendy Koenig 48:18.3 16:01 251 13 M50 John Mueller 48:28.2 16:04 252 18 W50 Mary Jane Mueller 48:28.9 16:04 253 14 M50 Roger Mueller 48:30.0 16:05
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

254 19 W50 Denise Seaman 52:13.8 17:19 255 15 M50 Daryl Seaman 52:14.4 17:19 256 18 W15 Katy Klostermann 52:28.1 17:24 257 19 W15 Jenna Prier 52:28.3 17:24 258 13 JrW Sam Erickson 52:31.0 17:25 259 14 JrW Adrianne Schroeder 52:34.1 17:26 260 26 W40 Stacy Erickson 52:38.2 17:27 261 12 JrM Joshua Kieffer 52:39.7 17:28 262 13 JrM John Heller 52:40.0 17:28 263 8 Steve Tschiggfrie 53:03.9 17:36 264 25 M40 Brent Cook 53:04.8 17:36 265 20 W50 Liz Lensen 53:05.5 17:36 266 14 JrM Joseph Sullivan 53:10.9 17:38 267 27 W40 Anita Sullivan 53:13.6 17:39 268 23 M20 Patrick Sullivan 53:13.9 17:39 269 21 W50 Pat Melzer 53:14.3 17:39 270 9 Larry Miesen 53:26.3 17:43 271 16 M50 Randy Check 53:26.8 17:43 272 15 JrW Brooke Schieltz 53:29.9 17:44 273 16 JrW Madeline Schieltz 53:46.8 17:50 274 28 W40 Lori Schieltz 53:54.4 17:52 275 17 M50 Dennis Dietzel 53:56.5 17:53 276 10 Ken Muller 53:58.2 17:54 277 20 W15 Lynsi Nauman 53:59.3 17:54 278 26 M40 Darrin Nauman 54:00.8 17:55 279 27 M40 Jim Sullivan 54:01.5 17:55 280 29 W30 Jennifer Gravel 54:01.9 17:55 281 22 W50 Carol Schoenthal 54:03.0 17:55 282 23 W50 Teresa Bantz 54:03.3 17:55 283 29 W40 Kim Nauman 54:04.4 17:56 284 30 W40 Becky Lansing 54:05.1 17:56 285 24 W50 Lois Dietzel 54:06.1 17:56 286 17 JrW Alexandra Kreger 54:09.5 17:57 287 31 W40 Shawna Hallenbeck 54:13.1 17:59 288 18 JrW Mana Hallenbeck 54:14.0 17:59 289 30 W30 Kristy Kreger 54:14.7 17:59 290 25 W50 Mary Kane 54:15.4 17:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

291 11 Tim Kane 54:20.4 18:01 292 19 JrW Abby Schieltz 54:21.3 18:01 293 26 W50 Jackie Kettmann 54:22.2 18:02 294 10 Irene Stephan 54:49.9 18:11 295 20 JrW Nicole Schmitt 55:07.2 18:17 296 18 M15 Matt Schmitt 55:13.9 18:19 297 15 JrM Andrew Kieffer 55:14.4 18:19 298 12 Steve Deppe 55:29.6 18:24 299 18 M50 Mark Nelson 55:32.5 18:25 300 19 M50 Greg Kubitz 55:32.7 18:25 301 20 M50 Mark Holmes 56:07.8 18:37 302 32 W40 Connie Leaney 56:08.1 18:37 303 33 W40 Shari Peiffer 56:36.8 18:46 304 31 W30 Jennifer Kieffer 56:37.7 18:47 305 27 W50 Karen Dolter 56:38.0 18:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

306 13 Keith Bahl 57:27.0 19:03 307 21 JrW Jenna Errthum 57:31.8 19:04 308 28 M40 Bernie Schiclte 57:45.3 19:09 309 22 JrW Ellie Schieltz 57:46.3 19:09 310 14 Tony LoBianco 57:46.6 19:09 311 34 W40 Lisa LoBianco 58:12.9 19:18 312 28 W50 Linda Nefzger 58:13.3 19:18 313 21 M50 John Nefzger 58:41.7 19:28 314 16 JrM Andrew Jensn 58:42.0 19:28 315 35 W40 Chris Jensen 59:55.5 19:52 316 11 Joan Boughton 59:57.3 19:53 317 36 W40 Shelly Waller 59:57.8 19:53 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 16 finishers among Men Under 15 18 finishers among Men 15 - 19 23 finishers among Men 20 - 29 19 finishers among Men 30 - 39 28 finishers among Men 40 - 49 21 finishers among Men 50 - 59 14 finishers among Men 60 & Up 22 finishers among Women Under 15 20 finishers among Women 15 - 19 28 finishers among Women 20 - 29 31 finishers among Women 30 - 39 36 finishers among Women 40 - 49 28 finishers among Women 50 - 59 11 finishers among Women 60 & Up 141 male finishers 176 female finishers 317 total finishers

Return to home page.