2014 Grey Ribbon

Dubuque IA

May 26, 2014

sunny, calm, 75
Results by Ty Wittman/Chris Lenz

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 M15  Blake Whalen               16:51.1    5:35

Open Women
    1    1 W40  Pam Connolly               20:46.4    6:53





         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Men Under 15
   12    1  William Whalen             19:55.6    6:36
   30    2  Jacob Sindt                22:50.7    7:34
   33    3  Connor Miller              23:17.4    7:43
   36    4  Ben Cook                   23:47.2    7:53
   43    5  Will Leytem                24:38.7    8:10

Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Mark Whalen                18:22.0    6:05
    3    2  Luke Barry                 18:35.0    6:10
    4    3  Benjamin Nemec             18:37.5    6:11
    5    4  Brandon Sindt              19:02.1    6:19
   16    5  Dana Miller                20:41.2    6:52

Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Jose Ecoriza               19:10.0    6:21
   11    2  Ben Hanson                 19:46.9    6:34
   14    3  Peter Herber               20:20.4    6:45
   23    4  Chris Haas                 22:08.5    7:20
   24    5  Barry Francois             22:10.2    7:21

Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Cory Hall                  19:32.5    6:29
    9    2  Scott Seckey               19:38.0    6:31
   10    3  Tyler Knopp                19:46.8    6:33
   13    4  Tim Daley                  20:05.4    6:40
   18    5  Guillermo Fernandez        21:10.1    7:01

Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Eric Walsh                 19:24.7    6:26
   15    2  Jim Quann                  20:22.2    6:45
   17    3  Andrew Benko               21:02.9    6:59
   35    4  Craig Larson               23:40.4    7:51
   37    5  Kurt Wisthuff              23:49.6    7:54

Men 50 - 59
   19    1  Jerry Weitz                21:15.7    7:03
   26    2  Tony Knopp                 22:24.5    7:26
   28    3  Dennis Westervelt          22:38.6    7:30
   49    4  Tom Pottle                 25:12.0    8:21
   65    5  Tom Cuvelier               27:09.5    9:00

Men 60 & Up
   62    1  Dave Horstmann             26:46.6    8:53
   68    2  Lee Smith                  27:20.0    9:04
   73    3  Mike Wilson                28:02.2    9:18
   95    4  Fran Ouderkirk             34:27.9   11:26
  104    5  Jeff Wright                38:41.3   12:50


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Women Under 15
    6    1  Casey Nichols              22:36.0    7:30
   18    2  Grace Herber               24:39.6    8:11
   28    3  Mackenzie Geherty          26:37.1    8:50
   32    4  Rachel Tebon               27:02.3    8:58
   36    5  Jamie Wilson               27:42.4    9:11

Women 15 - 19
    5    1  Kimberly Hemesath          22:34.0    7:29
    9    2  Elly Tebon                 23:01.8    7:38
   10    3  Madison Simon              23:54.5    7:56
   15    4  Erica Tebon                24:28.4    8:07
   29    5  Kim Smith                  26:45.3    8:52

Women 20 - 29
    3    1  Olivia Dietzel             21:53.6    7:16
    7    2  Tessa Leytem               22:39.8    7:31
   14    3  Raychel Webert             24:24.4    8:06
   21    4  Leah Decker                25:15.7    8:23
   22    5  Leah Knopp                 25:34.8    8:29

Women 30 - 39
    2    1  Tracy Demerath             21:14.8    7:03
    4    2  Amanda Williams            22:17.3    7:23
   11    3  Michelle Fish              23:59.4    7:57
   13    4  Mean Van Bergen            24:09.7    8:01
   17    5  Leah Specht                24:34.2    8:09

Women 40 - 49
   12    1  Anne Kauder                24:05.5    7:59
   16    2  Liz Pregler                24:32.1    8:08
   19    3  Brenda Tebon               25:09.1    8:20
   37    4  Tammy Walsh                27:53.4    9:15
   38    5  Jennifer Edminster         28:04.3    9:18

Women 50 - 59
    8    1  Lisa Leytem                22:57.0    7:37
   20    2  Diana Mickelson            25:09.8    8:21
   25    3  Lili Peterson              25:51.1    8:34
   30    4  Deb Kubitz                 26:46.5    8:53
   44    5  Liz Thor                   28:32.5    9:28

Women 60 & Up
   70    1  Sandy Moriarity            32:22.8   10:44
   74    2  Marlene Pfeiler            33:08.6   10:59
  103    3  Jacquie Zwack              38:46.0   12:51
  109    4  Nancy Ehrich               39:31.1   13:06
  114    5  Susie Dietzel              39:48.1   13:12


Return to home page.